13.10

Rallyobedience:

Je M'Appelle Xola 98/100 RTK1

Congrats to Cessi!!

06.10

US

Je M'Appelle Eden BW BOS!

Congrats to Michelle

 

06-07.10

Latvia

Je M'Appelle Easy:

Saturday: 1 Exc JunCAC=Latvian Junior Champion

Sunday: 1 Exc JunCAC BB3

Congrats to Eija!!

 

30.09

Eckerö Int, judge Jean Jacques Dupas

Je M'Appelle Boromir 1 Excellent

Je M'Appelle Dana 1 Excellent

Congrats to Moni and Benke

 

29.09

Show Nybro, judge Yvonne Brink

Je M'Appelle Ella 1 Excellent

Congrats to Marianne!

 

23.09

Je M'Appelle Ellas MH

 

17.09

In Memoriam

Je M'Appelle Noella

2006 - 2018

 

 

11-12.09

Herding:

Je M'Appelle Zelek PAIM2 VG 75p

Je M'Appelle Charlie PAIM1 Exc 70p

Je M'Appelle Zakir PAIM2 Exc 80p

and moving upp to class 3

Congrats to Eveliina and Marika!

 

08.09

Pargas, judge Lena Danker-Höglund

Je M'Appelle Elton 1 Exc CQ CAC BOB!

Congrats to Cessi!!

 

01.02.09

Nevada County Fairgrounds

Saturday:

Je M'Appelle Eden WB BOS

Sunday:

Je M'Appelle Eden WB BOW BOB!

Huge Congrats to Michelle!

________

In Memoriam

Je M'Appelle If 13.02.2003 - 30.08 2018

19.08

Baltic Winner Tallin:

Je M'Appelle Easy 2 Excellent

Congrats to Eija!

 

11.08

Rally Obedience,2x open class:

Je M'Appelle Cameo 87/100p and 96/100p

He got the title RTK2 and moves up to winners class!

Congrats to Tina!

___________________

Show: Lapeenranta, judge Elena Ruskovaara

Je M'Appelle Emilio 1 Exc CQ CAC BOS

Congrats to Kosti!

__

Raisio, judge Dusan Paunovic

Je M'Appelle Zelek 1 Exc CQ 4th BM

Je M'Appelle Charlie VG

Je M'Appelle Thomaz 1 Exc CQ CAC BOB BOB-Vet

Je M'Appelle Easy 1 Exc CQ CAC 2nd BB

Kennel Je M'Appelle BOB Breedersgroup!

Congrats to all!!

_________________

Eye check: Je M'Appelle Aslan healthy!

Congrats to Kim!

04.08

Harjavalta, judge Jniki Steinbock:

Je M'Appelle Thomaz 1 Exc BOB-Vet!

Congrats to Ina!

 

30.07

Ransäter, judge Ann Chaterine Edoff

Je M'Appelle Ayla 1 Excellent

Congrats to Monica and Rebecka!

____

 

Obedience:

Je M'Appelle Aslan qualified all three days in AKC beginner novise and earned the title BN!!

Congrats to Kim!

 

 

30.06

Finnish Specialty, judge Hana Pisacikova and Ralph Jan:

Jun: Je M'Appelle DeNiro VG

Je M'Appelle Emilio Exc

Je M'Appelle Emir G

Open: Je M'Appelle Charlie Exc

Work: Je M'Appelle Zino VG

Vet: Je M'Appelle Percy VG

Jun: Je M'Appelle Easy VG

Work: Je M'Appelle Yxi Exc

Kennel Je M'Appelle 2nd best breedersgroup with HP

Congrats to all!

 

 

25.06

Je M'Appelle Eden has got the title CGC

Canine good citizen

Congrats to Michelle!

 

03.06

Rallyobedience open class:

Je M'Appelle Cameo 98p/100 2nd place

Congrats to Tina!

_____

Herding class 1:

Je M'Appelle Zelek 61p Exc, 1st place!

Congrats to Eveliina!

 

02.06

Rally Obedience ALO

Je M'Appelle Cameo 97p/100 2nd place

and title RTK !

Congrats to Tina!

________

Herding class 3:

Je M'Appelle Zino 114p VG

Je M'Appelle Yxi 112p VG

Congrats to Minna and Eija!

 

 

26.05

Salo,  Judge Karen Gillian

Je M'Appelle Easy 1 Exc CQ BB CAC BOB!!

Huge Congrats to Eija!

___

 

Arvika, Judge Gulilla Skallman

Je M'Appelle Ayla 1 Exc CQ BOB!!

Huge Congrats to Rebecka and Monica!

 

19.05

Je M'Appelle Boromir has done MH

and is secure of shooting

Congrats to Moni and Benke!

__________________

 

Hamina Nord, judge Astrid Lundava

Je M'Appelle Emilio 2 Excellent

Congrats to Kosti!

 

12.05

Harjavalta, judge Zorica Blomqvist

Je M'Appelle Emir 2 Exc

Je M'Appelle Charlie 3 Exc

Je M'Appelle Zelek 1 Exc CQ CAC BOB

Je M'Appelle Thomaz 2 Exc CQ 2nd BM RCAC

Je M'Appelle Easy 1 Exc CQ CAC BOS

Congrats to Eveliina, Eija and Ina!!

 

 

 

Je M'Appelle Frazer is available

born 02.03.2018

both testicles, a open friendly boy!

 

 

 

05.05

Eurasi Int Russia

Judge Myriam Vermeire

Je M'Appelle Catla 2 Exc RCAC RCACIB!

Congrats to Natalya!

 

28.04

Herding Groede Holland

Je M'Appelle DeNiro passed FCI-NHT

Congrats to Minna!

 

15.04

Tallin winnershow, Judge Myriam Vermeire

Je M'Appelle DeNiro 2Exc CQ 4th BM

Je M'Appelle Easy 2 Exc

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CQ CAC= EstCh CACIB BB2

Congrats to Minna and Eija!

 

14.04

Vasa Int, Judge Satu Ylä-Mononen

Je M'Appelle Cameo 1 Exc

Congrats to Tina!

 

07.04

Je M'Appelle Devon has passed herding instict test!

Congrats to Irina!

 

02.04

Agiliyu Maxi 1: Je M'Appelle Yxi 2xclear round place 1 and 2!

Congrats to Pia and Eija!

 

30-31.03

Imatra Easter dog show

Friday, judge Zorica Blomqvist

Je M'Appelle Emilio 1 Exc CQ CAC 4th BM

Saturday, judge Denis Kuzeli

Je M'Appelle Emilio 2 Excellent

Congrats to Kosti!

 

 

24.03

Herding competition in Somero, judge Anne Ojanen

Je M'Appelle Zino Class 3 113p/ 3rd place

Congrats to Minna!!

 

22.03

Je M'Appelle Cameo has been approved to be a service dog

and he also became " The Dog of the Year" at the kennel district of the Islands!!

Huge Congrats to Tina!!!

 

04.03

Vilnius Lithuania

Je M'Appelle Percy 1 Exc BOB-Vet

Je M'Appelle Yxi CACIB BOS

Je M'Appelle Easy 1 Exc BOB-Jun

03.03

Vilnius Lithuania. Lithuanian winner 2018

Je M'Appelle Percy 1 Exc LTVW-18 Bos-Vet

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CAC CACIB LTW-18 BOS

Je M'Appelle Easy 1 Exc Jun-CAC LTJCh BOB-Jun

02.03

Lithuania, judge Tatiana Raschikhamarova:

Je M'Appelle Percy 1 Exc  Vet-CAC BOB-Vet

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CACIB=C.I.B CAC BOS

Je M'Appelle Easy 1 Exc Jun-Cac BOS-Jun

Huge congrats to Eija and Ina!

 

 

 

02.03

The F-litter is born 5+1

26.02

Eye examination

Je M'Appelle Ayla=healthy

Congrats to Monica and Rebecka!

 

17.02

Yaroslavl/Russia judge M.A Gurov

Je M'Appelle Catla 1 Exc CAc BOB!

Congrats to Natalya!

 

14.02

In Memoriam

Je M'Appelle Pearly Bay

2007 - 2018

 

 

 

11.02

Dogshow in Yaroslavl/Russia

Judge O.N Vasiljev

Je M'Appelle Catla 1Exc CAC

Congrats to Nataya!

 

03.02

Eye check:

Je M'Appelle Cameo, healthy

Je M'Appelle Arielle, healthy

Ava Born To Run, healthy

 

31.01

In Memoram

Je M'Appelle Paxton

2007 - 2018

 

 

30.01

Puppies expected!

Look at Plans

 

 

25.01

Je M'Appelle Aslan has healthy hips and elbows!

Congrats to Kim!

 

20.01

Turku Int, judge Rudi Hohenthal

Puppyclass: Je M'Appelle Emilio 1 HP BOB

Je M'Appelle Easy 2nd BB

Jun: Je M'Appelle DeNiro 2 Excellent

Working: Je M'Appelle Zelek 3 Excellent

Vet: Je M'Appelle Percy 1 Exc BOB-Vet

Jun: Je M'Appelle Dana 3 Excellent

Je M'Appelle Deborah VG4

Working: Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CQ RCACIB 3rd BB

Kennel Je M'Appelle BOB breedersgroup

Congrats to you all!

 

18.01

In Memoriam

Je M'Appelle Narcissa

2006 - 2008

 

14.01.2018

Helsinki puppyshow, judge Jetta Tschokkinen

Je M'Appelle Emir 1 HP 2nd BM

Je M'Appelle Easy 1 HP BOB

Congrats to Eija and Eveliina!

 

 

 

_____________________________________________

Happy New Year and all the best for 2018!

Thank's to all my puppybuyers fo 2017

Some results from this year:

Rallytoko Alo: 1x 96p and 1st place

Herding: 1x Herding instict test passed

2x FCI-HWT

Many fine results in PAIM1, PAIM2 and PAIM3

1x MH

Show:

Titles: 1 x RusJunCh

14xBOB

4xBOS

7xCAC

2xRCAC

2xCACIB

2xBIG3

2xBIG2

1xBIG1

1xBIS3

7xBOB-Puppy

2xBOS-puppy

1xBIS-junior

10xBOB-veteran

1xBOS-veteran

1xBIS-vet

1xBIS3-vet

1xBIS4-vet

3xBIG-vet

1xBIG4-vet

And a lot of CQ and Best male and Best female placement

Health:

Hips: 1x A/A 1xB/A 1x C/B

Elbows: 3x 0/0

Eyes: 1xhealthy 2xkeratitis

3 dogs from our kennel have been used for breeding this year: Trine and Yxi at kennel Je M'Appelle and Xanthe at kennel Cichla

7 dogs has passed the Rainbow bridge this year: Rhonda, Keepsake, Kipling, Kaszmir, O'Gibson, Norah and Qiana.

We will remember them!

 

 

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

29-30/12

Our Trine is mated to the handsome Finn-Noir Jay-Z (Zorro)!

 

10.12

Finnish Winner Puppyshow, judge Maila Lehtonen

Je M'Appelle Emilio 1HP 2nd BM

Je M'Appelle Emir 2 HP 3rd BM

Je M'Appelle Easy 1 HP BB BOS

Congrats to Eija, Eveliina and Kosti!

 

09.12

Helsinki Winnershow

Puppyclass: Je M'Appelle Emir 3rd BM

Je M'Appelle Easy 2nd BB Hp

Judge Piia Enlund

Workingclass:

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Excellent (Juif Daniel)

Congrats to Eija and Eveliina!

 

26.11

Tampere Int, judge Stoate Colleen

Je M'Appelle Diego BOB-puppy

Congrats to Maria and Kim!

 

 

15.11

8 puppies 4+4 born a kennel Cichla's

from our Xanthe and Cichla's Ruthless Rumour!

 

 

 

15.10

Valmiera Latvia

Je M'Appelle Easy BOB puppy

14.10

Valmiera Latvia, judge Tibor Havelka

Je M'Appelle Elton BOB-Puppy

Je M'Appelle Easy BOS-Puppy

Je M'Appelle Percy BOB BOB-Vet!

Congrats to Cessi, Eija and Ina!

 

03.10

Ava Born To Run

Hips B/A Elbows 0/0

 

01.10

Eckerö Int, judge Andrzej Kazimerskij

My sons dutch Shepherd

Hollandroy Xtra Special

1Exc CQ CAC BOS

Congrats to Jacob!

 

________________

 

In Memoriam

Je M'Appelle Qiana 2008 - 2017

 

 

18-19.09

Xanthe has met the lovely Cichlas Ruthless Rumour

Puppies at kennel Cichla in mid November!

 

17.09

Forshaga Open show

Je M'Appelle Ayla BOB BIG-3

Congrats to Rebecka and Monica!

 

16.09

Agility.Ax Open show. judge Andreas Lantz

Je M'Appelle Cameo BOB BIG-2

Je M'Appelle Tamara BOB

Je M'Appelle Dana BOB-Puppy

Congrats to Tina and Annelie!

 

 

 

 15.09

In Memoriam

Je M'Appelle Norah

2006 - 2017

 

10.09

Herding competition in Somero

Je M'Appelle Yxi Iht2 Exc 82p, moving up to Iht 3

Je M'Appelle Zakir FCI-HWT PaimE 91p

Congrats to Eija and Marika!

 

09.09

Open show in Sörmons hundklubb

Je M'Appelle Ayla BOB BIG3!

Congrats to Rebecka and Monica!

 

19-20.08

Rally Obedience

Je M'Appelle Cameo

Saturday ALO 88/100

Sunday ALO 96/100 1st place!

Congrats to Tina!

 

 

 

29.07

Ransäter, judge Liz-Beth Liljeqvist

Je M'Appelle Ayla 1 Exc CQ BB BOB CACIB!

Cingrats to Rebecka and Monica!!

_____________________

Je M'Appelle Percy

07.07 Pärnu 1 Exc BOB BOB-Vet BIG2 BIS-Vet

08.08 Pärnu 1 Exc BOB BOB-Vet BIG-4

09.08 1 Exc BOB BOB-Vet BIS-3 Vet

Huge Congrats to Ina!

08.07

Ylivieska, judge Haddvi Hadvisavvas

Je M'Appelle Roulette 1 Exc CQ BOB BOB-Vet

Congrats to Marita!

 

01.07

Arvika,judge Johan Andersson and Moa Persson

Je M'Appelle Ayla 1 Exc CQ BB BOB BIG BIS3!!

Huge Congrats to Rebecka and Monica!

 

19.06

Je M'Appelle Cameo hips A/A and elbows 0/0

Congrats to Tina!

 

17.06

Kostroma, Russia, judge M.A Polivanov

Je M'Appelle Catla 1 Exc JunCAC= Rus JunCh

Congrats to Natalya!

 

11.06

Alavus, judge Leni Finne

Je M'Appelle Nadine

1 Exc BOB-VET

Congrats to Eija!

_________

 

Jakobstad, judge Elena Ruuskovaara

Je M'Appelle Roulette

1 Exc CQ 2nd BB BOB-VET

Congrats to Marita!

 

10.06

Belgian Specialty in Jyväskylä

Judge J-L Vandenbemden

Jun: Je M'Appelle Charlie 2 Exc CQ

Open: Je M'Appelle Zelek Excellent

Working: Je M'Appelle Zino 2 Exc

 

Open: Je M'Appelle Zamba 2 Exc CQ 4th BB RCAC

Vet: Je M'Appelle Nadine Excellent

Je M'Appelle Roulette 3 Exc CQ

Congrats to you all!!

 

03 - 04.06

Herding in Somero

 

Sunday: Je M'Appelle Zelek PAIM1 and moving up to PAIM2

Je M'Appelle Zino PAIM2 and moving up to PAIM3

________________

 

Saturday: Je M'Appelle Zelek FCI-HWT

Je M'Appelle Zino PAIM2 Exc!

 

Huge Congrats to Eveliina and Minna!!

 

27.05

Harjavalta group show, judge Dubravka Reicher

Je M'Appelle Charlie 1 Exc BM CQ BOB CAC

Je M'Appelle Zelek 1 Exc CQ RCAC 2nd BM

Huge Congrats to Eveliina!!

 

25.05

Åbsk Open show

Je M'Appelle Tamara 1 Exc HP BOB

Je M'Appelle Cameo 1 Exc HP BOB

and my sons dutch shepherd Hollandroy Xtra Special

1 Exc HP BOB

Congratulations!

 

13.05

Salo Group Show

Je M'Appelle Zelek 1 Exc CQ CAC 2nd BM

Je M'Appelle Zino 2 Exc CQ RCAC 3rd BM

Congrats to Eveliina and Minna!

 

Yaroslav Russia Judge Yana Gavrilova

Je M'Appelle Catla BOB CAC!

Congrats to Natalya!

 

07.05

Je M'Appelle Ayla has done her

mental description MH

Congrats to Rebecca and Monica!

 

_______________

 

 

29.04

Monchogorsk, Russia

Je M'Appelle Carmen 1 Exc BOB CAC BIG-3 BOB-Junior

Huge Congrats to Tatjana!

23.04

Je M'Appelle Carmen

has passed herding instinct test

 

Congrats to Tatjana!

 

 

 

In Memoriam

Ja M'Appelle O'Gibson

2006 - 2017

 

01.04

Rybinsk Russia

Je M'Appelle Catla 1 Exc BOB JunCac BIS-Junior BIG2!

Huge Congrats to Natalya!!

 

 

 

29.03

The puppies after Titus and Trine are born!

5 males and 2 females

 

 

 

 

 

In Memoriam

BH TK1 Je M'Appelle Kaszmir

2004-2017

 

 

 

In Memoriam

Je M'Appelle Kipling

2004-2017

 

 

 

 

19.03.2017

Seinäjoki, judge Elena Ruuskovaara

Je M'Appelle Roulette 1 Exc CQ CAC BOS BIS-4 VET

Congrats to Marita!!

______________

In Memoriam

Je M'Appelle Keepsake (Toskah)

28.02.2004 - 15. 03.2017

 

 

18-19.02

Panevezys Lithuania

 

Sunday:

Je M'Appelle Percy 1 Exc BOB BOB-VET BIS-2 VET BIG5

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc BOS

 

Saturday:

Je M'Appelle Percy 1 Exc BOB BOB-VET BIS4-VET

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc BOS CAC Lithuanian Champion!

Huge Congrats to Ina and Eija!!

 

 

01.02

Je M'Appelle Boromir Hips A/A Elbows 0/0

Congrats to Moni and Benke!

 

29.01

"Russian North 2017" Murmansk

Judge Polivanov M.A

Je M'Appelle Carmen Very promising 1 BOB-Puppy!

Congrats to Tatiana!!

22.01

Turku Top Dog Show

Judge Anita Witmarsch

Tervueren:

Je M'Appelle Cameo Puppyclass HP BOB

Groenendael:

Je M'Appelle Charlie Puppyclass HP BOB

Workingclass: Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CQ RCACIB=CACIB 2nd BB

Congratulations!

 

 

In Memoriam

Can Ch Je M'Appelle Rhonda (Tyra)

2008 - 2017

 

___________________________________________________________________

 

Happy New Year all the best for 2017!

Thank's to all my puppybuyers for 2016!

 

Some results from this year:

Obedience: 1x TK4 and 1x Obedience Champion

 

Herding: 1xFCIHWT 1x PAIM2 3rd place in Herding Championship

2x Team Winner in the Champioship in Czec.

A lot of other good herding results

 

Also some nice agility results under the year

 

 

Showresults

Titles: 1x C.I.E, 1x Norwegian Winner

Champions: 2x Finnish Champion 1x Norwegian ShowChampion 1x Nordic Champion

5x BOB

5x BOS

11x CAC

2x RCAC

4x CACIB

2x RCACIB

1 x Winners Dog (USA)

1x Reserve Winners Dog (USA)

1x BIG 3

3x BOB-Puppy

1x BOS puppy

1x BOS-Junior

1x BOB-Veteran

1x BOS-Veteran

and also a lot of CQ and Best Male/Female results.

Health

Hips: 1x A/A, 1x A/B, 1x C/C

Elbows: 3x 0/0

Eyes: 3x healthy

2 dogs from our kennel have been used for breeding this year: Xanthe (Kennel Je M'Appelle, Kennel Redion and kennel Su Meile) and Seven at kennel Eternity

5 dogs has passed the Rainbow bridge this year: Milton, Liza, Kwai, Jade and Ilona. We will remember them!

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

11.12

Finnish winnershow, judge Sonny Ström:

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 4th Excellent

Ava Born To Run VG

10.12

Helsinki Puppyshow:

Je M'Appelle Charlie 1 HP BOB and Helsinki puppy winner 2016!

Huge Congrats to Eveliina!

________________

Helsinki Winnershow, judge Emanuelo Boriero:

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 3 Excellent

Ava Born To Run VG

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CQ

Congrats to Eija!

_______________

Murmansk Russia:

Je M'Appelle Carmen

Very promising 1 (BOB-Puppy)

Congrats to Tatiana!!

 

10.11

Norwegian Winnershow in Oslo, judge Dirk Spruyt

Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Exc CQ CAC CACIB BM BOS

and Norwegian Winner 2016

Huge Congrats to Tuulia!!

 

 

10.11

Our Arielle hips A/A elbows 0/0

 

05.11

Agility

Jumpclass maxi1

Je M'Appelle Xola clear round and 4th place

Congrats to Cessi!

 

22-23.10

Martonkovice, Czech Republic

Herding championship

Je M'Appelle Yxi class 2, completed competiton, Team Winner

Je M'Appelle Zino class 2, 3rd place, Team Winner

Team Finland Gold!!!

Congrats to all of you!!

 

16.10

Russia, nationa dog show:

Je M'Appelle Catla 1st Very promising puppy!

Congrats to Natalya!

15-16.10

Valmiera, Latvia

Sunday:

Je M'Appelle Tootsie Exc CQ 2nd BB

Saturday:

Je M'Appelle Tootsie 1 Exc CQ BOB CAC!

Congrats to Heidi and Henna!

 

24.09

Eckerö Int, judge Billy Henderson

Je M'Appelle Boromir 1 Exc CQ CAC 2nd BM

Je M'Appelle Xanthe VG

Ava Born To Run VG

Je M'Appelle Arielle 1 Exc CQ 4th BB

Je M'Appelle Zalza VG

Je M'Appelle Yxi VG

Je M'Appelle Ravenna 2 Exc CQ CAC RCACIB 2nd BB

Je M'Appelle Nadine 1 Exc CQ 3rd BB BOB-Vet

Kennel Je M'Appelle Best Breedergroup with HP

Congrats to all!!

 

 

 

18.09

Je M'Appelle Torres Fin TVA (Champion in obedience)

Many many Congrats to Tuulia and Torres!!!!!!!!

Well done!

 

 

11.09

Obedience:

Je M'Appelle Torres EVL 1, 282p!!

Huge Congrats again Tuulia and Torres!!

 

 

 

27.08

Obedience:

Je M'Appelle Torres EVL 1, 273p!

Huge congrats to Tuulia!

 

14.08

Agility Maxi3: Je M'Appelle Roulette clear round and 9th place (of 36)

Congrats to Marita!

_____

Raisio groupshow, judge Hilkka Salohalla:

Je M'Appelle Xola 3 Exc CQ 3rdBB

Congrats to Cessi and Åsa!

 

 

11.08

 

 

 

 

06.08

SBU/Swedish Major specialty, judge Dirk Spruyt

Je M'Appelle Boromir 1 Exc CQ 2nd BM BOS-Junior!

Congrats to Benke and Moni!!

___

Lithuania, judge Augustin Lonesku

Je M'Appelle Tootsie 1 Exc CAC CACIB BOS

Huge Congrats again to Heidi and Henna!!

___

 

Kittilä group show, judge Markku Kipinä

Je M'Appelle Percy 1 Excellent BOS-Vet!

Congrats to Ina!

 

05.08

Lithuania, judge Grzegorz Robak

Je M'Appelle Tootsie 2 Exc RCACIB

Congrats to Heidi and Henna!

 

31.07

Ransäter Int. Judge Per Kr Andersen

Je M'Appelle Ayla 1 Exc CQ BB BOB CACIB

Congrats to Rebecka and Monica!

 

30.07

Hurricane Ridge kennelclub:

Je M'Appelle Aslan Reserve Winners-dog

Congrats to Kim!

 

Pori, Judge Rune Fagerström

Je M'Appelle Zino

1 Excellent

Congrats to Minna!

 

 

10.07

Herding:

Je M'Appelle Zino PAIM1 Exc

Huge Congrats to Minna

 

09.07

Herding:

Je M'Appelle Yxi PAIM 1 Exc= Finnnish ShowChampion!!

Huge Congrats to Eija!!

 

08.07

Herding:

Je M'Appelle Zino FCI-HWT!

Congrats to Minna!

 

27.06

7 puppies born at kennel Su Meile

from Je M'Appelle Xanthe and Csalafinta Csahos Taffy

5 males (4 blac and 1 red) 2 females (1 black and 1 grey)

Congrats to Audra!

 

 

22.06

5 puppies from Je M'Appelle Xanthe and Redion Kaprice

born at kennel Redion!

1 Groenendaelmale 2 Tervuerenmales and 2 Tervuerenfemales!

Congrats to Sari!

 

18.06

Finnish Specialty Helsinki

Judges: Marjo Järventölä (Puppies) Amanda McLaren (Males) Cath Bond (Females

Puppy: Ava Born To Run 1HP 2nd BB

Males open: Je M'Appelle Zelek 3 Exc CQ

Je M'Appelle Zino Excellent

Je M'Appelle Zakir VG

Females open: Je M'Appelle Trine 3 Exc CQ

Work: Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CQ BOS-Workingdog

Vet: Je M'Appelle Nadine 4 Excellent

Kennel Je M'Appelle HP in breedersgroup

Congrats to you all!!

 

 

07.06

The C-litter is born, proud parents are SEW-14 WW-14 ESTJW-13

Je M'Appelle Xanthe and Danielle de Montmirail

1 Groenendaelmale 1 Tervuerenmale and 3 Groenendaelfemales

the Tervuerenmale is still for sale

 

28.05

Arvika, judge Roland Fors

Je M'Appelle Ayla 1 Excellent

Congratulations!

 

22.05

Helsinki Int. Judge Marion Ten Cate

Je M'Appelle Zelek 2 Exc CQ 4th BM

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CQ

Congrats to Eveliina and Eija!

 

08.05

Harjavalta, judge Marion Draganesco:

Je M'Appelle Zelek 1 Exc CQ CAC 2ndBM

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CQ CAC BOS

Congrats to Eveliina an Eija!

Je M'Appelle Zelek

07.05

Salo Judge Bryan Hergarty

Je M'Appelle Zino 1 Exc CQ CAC BOB BIG3

Je M'Appelle Zelek 3 Exc CQ

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CQ 4th BB

Congrats to Minna, Eveliina and Eija!

 

06.05

Ivö/Swedish specialty Judge Jan Ralph and Tissh Gaffet

Je M'Appelle Boromir BOS-puppy

Je M'Appelle Ayla VG

Congratulations again!

 

 

05.05

Ivö/Swedish specialty Judge Tish Gaffet and Jan Ralph

Je M'Appelle Boromir BOB and BIS-3 Puppy

Je M'Appelle Ayla Excellent

Congrats to Moni, Benke, Monica and Rebecka!

__

Helsinki, judge Ewa de Wine

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CQ CAC BB3

Congrats to Eija!

 

 

01.05

Open show in Mariebergsskogen

Je M'Appelle Ayla HP BOB!

Congrats to Rebecka and Monica!

 

30.04

Prague Int, judge Alexandra Grygrove

Je M'Appelle Ravenna ch 1 Exc CAC CACIB

Congrats to Birgitta!

 

 

26.04

Xanthe meet a new girl Csalafinta Csahos Taffy

Puppies in the end of June at kennel Sur Meile

 

 

 

17.04

Xanthe had a love meeting with Redion Kaprice today

Puppies at kennel Redion in the middle of June

 

 

 

16.04

Czech specialty, judge Mary Grove

Je M'Appelle Ravenna 2 Exc RCAC

Congrats to Birgitta!

----

Vasa Int, judge Neofytous Erodotos

Je M'Appelle Zamba 3 Excellent

Congrats to Marita!

 

05-07.04

Susessfull matings between Xanthe and Diddi

 

19.03

Eye check: Je M'Appelle Nunez, Je M'Appelle Xanthe and Je M'Appelle Yxi

all clear

 

09.03

Our new girl!

 

____________________________________

 

In Memoriam

Je M'Appelle Ilona

13.02.2003 - 01.03.2016

 

 

 

 

 

23.01

Letohallen/Norway, judge Petra Junehall

Je M'Appelle Venus 1 Exc CQ BB BOB CAC

Congrats to Toril and Tone!

 

17-18.01

Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers

Sunday 17/1 Je M'Appelle Aslan 1st prize Winners Dog. Judge Davor Javor

Monday 18/1 Je M'Appelle Aslan 1st prize Winners Dog and Best of Winners

Huge Congrats to Kim!

Je M'Appelle Aslan and Penny King wins BOW

16.01

Turku Winter dog show, judge Satu Ylö-Muononen

Je M'Appelle Torres 2 Excellent

Je M'Appelle Arielle 1 Excellent CQ

Je M'Appelle Xola 2 Excellent CQ RCAC

Congratulations!

 

9-10.01

10/1 MyDog Göteborg, judge Petru Montean

Je M'Appelle Ayla 1 Exc CQ BOS

and

9/1 MyDog Göteborg, judge Ann Chatrin Edoff:

Je M'Appelle Ayla 1 Exc CQ BOS

Congrats to family Salomonsson!

 

05.01

Je M'Appelle Mendez is now Finnish Champion!!

Congrats to Tuija and Pete!

 

Happy New Year

and all the best for 2016!!!!

 

Thank's to all my puppybuyers for 2015 !!

 

Some results from 2015:

Agility:

Many fine results and some SM0 2015

Obedience:

1xclasswinner with 278,5p in winnersclass

Herding:

 1x FCI-HWT

2xPAIM3 VG (Highest class)

--

1 Charactertest passed with 155p

Showresults

Titles:

1xTallin JW

Champions:

1x SE CH

1x DK CH

--

4xBOB

3xBOS

5x CAC

3xRCAC

3x CACIB

4xRCACIB

1x BIG

1x BOB-Junior

2x BOB-Puppy

1x BIS-3 puppy

5xBOB-veteran

1x BIS-Veteran

And a lot of CQ and best male/best female placement

Health:

 Hips: 1x A/A

Elbows 1x 0/0

Eyes: 3x clear

--

2 dogs from our kennel has been used for breeding this year: Trine had one litter in October and Xanthe one litter in April and July (1 litter at Kennel Je M'Appelle and one litter at kennel Isengard)

 

We will remember: Zeena du Pré du Vieux Pont, Je M'Appelle Hvita, Je M'Appelle Lorette, Je M'Appelle Olive, Je M'Appelle Varg and Je M'Appelle Tristan and who has passed the Rainbow bridge 2015.

 

 

---------------------

 

12.12

Stockholm/Nordic Winner, judge Peter Siegfried:

Je M'Appelle Torres CH 1 Exc CQ CACIB 2nd BM

A-te Ell's Dezibel 2 Excellent

Congrats to Tuulia and Lise

 

 

02.12

 

28.11

Arvika

Je M'Appelle Ayla HP BOB-Puppy!

Congrats to Rebecka and Monica!

 

21.11

Jyväskylä Int. Judge Jean Jaques Dupas:

Je M'Appelle Torres 3 Exc CQ 4th BM

Congrats to Tuulia!

 

15.11

Karlstad, judge Johan Andersson:

Je M'Appelle Ayla HP BOB-Puppy

Congrats to Rebecka and Monica!

_______

Obedience VOI 1 (winnersclass)

Je M'Appelle Torres 279,5p and classwinner

Huge Congrats to Tuulia!

 

25.10

FKK Charactertest

Je M'Appelle Yxi

+155p secure of shooting

Congrats to Eija!!

24.10

Seinäjoki, judge Gerard Jipping

Je M'Appelle Torres Exc CQ 3rd Best male

Congrats to Tuulia!

26. 09

Eckerö Int, judge Saija Juutilainen

Youth: Je M'Appelle Zino VG

Jun: Je M'Appelle Zalza G

Open: A-te-ell's Dezibel 1 Excellent

Work: Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Excellent

Champ: Je M'Appelle Ravenna 2 Exc CQ 3rdBB RCAC RCACIB=CACIB=C.I.E

Vet: Je M'Appelle Narcissa 1 Exc CQ 2ndBB CAC BOB-VET

Congrats to you all!

12.09

Sörmons hundklubb

Je M'Appelle Ayla BOB BIG and BIS3 Puppy!!

Congrats to Rebecca and Monica!

12.09

Agility, jumpingclass: Je M'Appelle Roulette

clear round and 7thplace of 37.

Congrats to Marita!

05-06.09

Sunday: 1 Exc CAC BOS BOB-VET

Saturday: Latvia, Ventspils judge Darco Korosec

Je M'Appelle Percy 1 Exc CAC BOB BOB-VET BIG!!

Congrats to Ina!

28.08

Janakkala Judge Matejcic Jasna

Je M'Appelle Torres CHCL: 2 Exc CQ RCACIB

Congrats to Tuulia!

18.08

In memoriam

Je M'Appelle Lorette 2004 - 20015

 

 

09.08

Agility

Maxi 3: Je M'Appelle Roulette clear round 5th place and in jumpclass clear round and 8th place!

Congrats to Marita!

08.08

Turku

Judge Béla Siklosi

Vet: Je M'Appelle Percy 1 Exc CQ BOB BOB-VET

Workingcl: Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CQ RCAC 3rd BB

Congrats to Ina and Eija!

01.08

SBU Swedish specialty:

Babyclass, judge Myriam Wermeire

Je M'Appelle Arielle 2nd HP

Je M'Appelle Audy 3rd

18.07

 

Je M'Appelle Roulette

 

Ylivieska Int, judge Malgorzata Supronowich

Je M'Appelle Zamba 1 Excellent

Je M'Appelle Roulette 1 Exc CQ RCAC RCACIB 2nd BB

Congrats to Marita!

11.07

Nastola, judge Antti Nieminen

Je M'Appelle Tirana 1 Exc CQ CAC BOS

Congrats to Henni!

 

Herding: Je M'Appelle Yxi FCI-HWT!

Je M'Appelle Mendez 2x PAIM3

Congrats to Eija, Pete and Tuija!

27.06

Seinäjoki/Finnish specialty

Sandra Dubach:

Jun: Je M'Appelle Zakir VG

Je M'Appelle Zino VG

Je M'Appelle Zelek Exc 4

Sonny Ström:

Open: Je M'Appelle Xola Exc

Je M'Appelle Yxi Exc

Congratulations!

19.06

Xanthe is the proud father of 6 black puppies. 4 girls and 2 boys at

kennel Isengards in US. Mother is Grand Ch Isengards Wildflower

31.05

Aglity in Lapua Maxi3

Je M'Appelle Roulette, jumping class clear round 5th place!

Congrats to Marita!

30.05

Je M'Appelle Venus has done MH with good results

Congrats to Toril and Tone

 

 

28.05

Je M'Appelle Tristan 16.07.2010 - 28.05.2015

 

 

13.05

Puppies 6 Weeks

09.05

Harjavalta, judge Jadranka Smojver-Selimovic

Je M'Appelle Yxi 2Exc CQ (5th BB)

Congrats to Eija!

05.05

Puppies 5 weeks

28.04

4 week pictures of the puppies

22.4

3 week pictures of the A-litter, with a lot of milk in there faces :)

15.04

2 week pictures of the A-litter

12.04

Tallin Winnershow, judge Maija Heinilä

Je M'Appelle Zino 1 Exc CQ Jun-Cac 2nd BM BOB-Junior

and he got the title Tallin Juniorwinner 2015!

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Excellent

Congrats to Minna and Eija!

11.04

Vasa Int. Judge Marjo Järventölä

Je M'Appelle Roulette Excellent 3

Je M'Appelle Zamba VG 1

Congratulations!

07.04

Individual pictures of the A-litter

05.04

Kista Int (SE-Winner 2015)

A-te Ell's Dezibel 1 Exc CQ BB3 RCACIB

Je M'Appelle Vanya VG3

Congratulations!

01.04

Our colourful A-litter are born!

Puppies available!

Groenendael 1+3  Tervueren 2+1

After: SEW-14 WW-14 EstJW-13 Je M'Appelle Xanthe and Danielle de Montmirail

 

 

28.03

Turku Int, judge Ursula Urschitz:

Je M'Appelle Zelek VG

Je M'Appelle Yxi Exc CQ CAC BB4

Congratulations!

 

15.03

Strängnäs Int, Judge Per Svartstad

Je M'Appelle Vanya 1 Exc CQ CACIB BOS!

Congrats to Dorrit and Ralf!

 

08.03

Agility, Seinäjoki jumpclass Maxi3

Je M'Appelle Roulette clear round 13/35

Congrats to Marita!

 

 

09.02

 

 

 

24.01

Turku International, Judge Czegledi Attila, Hungary

JUN: Je M'Appelle Zelek 1 Excellent

Je M'Appelle Zakir 2 Excellent

VET: Je M'Appelle Kaszmir 1 Exc CQ 2nd BM BOB-VET

JUN: Je M'Appelle Zamba 1 Excellent

Intermid: Je M'Appelle Yxi 2 Excellent CQ

Open: Je M'Appelle Roulette 2 Exc CQ 4th BB

Kennel Je M'Appelle best Breedergroup with HP

Congrats to all of You!!

________________

National All Breed Dog Show (CAC, Ch.RKF) "IN THE MEMORY OF L.SABANEEV"

Jugde Monique van Brempt

Je M'Appelle Ilona 1 Exc BOB BOB-vet!

What a girl you have Julia Congrats again!

18.01

Russia "Dog show" Galactica, judge M.Ostrovskaya and R.Homasuridze

Je M'Appelle Ilona 1 Exc BOB BIS-3 Vet

19.01

"Artemida CAC" Judge L.Krakovskaya

Je M'Appelle Ilona BIS-Veteran!

Huge Congrats to Julia!

Je M'Appelle Ilona

 

 

 

________________________________________

New plans

 

HAPPY NEW YEAR and all the best for 2015!

Thank's to all of you that have a dog from kennel Je M'Appelle!

 

Percy&Thomaz

 

Results from 2014:

Agility:

Many fine results and some SM0 2015

Obedience:

1xTK2

Herding:

 1x FCI-HWT-PAIM1

1xPAIM2 EXC

1xPAIM3 EXC (competing in highest class)

Showresults

Titles:

1xLithuanian Junior Winner

1x World Winner

1x Swedish Winner

1x National Winner

Champions:

1x C.I.E

1x C.I.B

1x CMKU Champion

1x Estonian Junior Champion

18xBOB

5xBOS

14x CAC

2xRCAC

8x CACIB

4xJun-CAC

4xRCACIB

3x BOB-Puppy

4xBOB-veteran

1xBIG

1xBIS-3

1xBIS-veteran

And a lot of CQ and best male/best female placement

Health:

 Hips: 1x A/A, 2x B/B

Elbows 3x 0/0

Eyes: 3x clear

3 dogs from our kennel has been used for breeding this year: Kaszmir, Milton and Tirana

In April we had a litter out of Je M'Appelle Milton and Danille de Montmirail 3+3

We will remember Je M'Appelle Mango and Kalif who has passed the Rainbow bridge 2014.

__________________________________

31.12

In Memoriam

BH EstW-07 Je M'Appelle Kalif

28/2 2004 - 31/12 2014

 

 

20-21.12

Vilnius/Lithuania

Saturday: Je M'Appelle Ravenna 1 Exc CAC RCACIB (Tibor Havelka)

Sunday: Je M'Appelle Ravenna 1 Exc CAC RCACIB (Jean Jaques Dupas)

Congrats to Birgitta!

 

14.12

Swedish Winnershow, judge Nina Karlsdotter

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 1 Exc CQ CACIB BOB=Swedish Winner 2014!

:)

_________________

22.11

Sbpky Open show, judge Sakari Joenväärä:

Puppyclass 7-9months:

 Je M'Appelle Zino 1st

Je M'Appelle Zakir 3rd

Je M'Appelle Zelek 4th

Open class:

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1st

Veteran class:

Je M'Appelle Kalif BOB-vet BIS2-vet

Kennel Je M'Appelle 2nd best breedersgroup

Congratulations!

16.11

Rättvik, judge Jörgen Hindse:

Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Exc CQ CAC BOB=Danish and Swedish Champion!!

Well done and huge Congrats Tuulia!!

DK SE Ch TK2 C.I.E NordJW-11 Je M'Appelle Torres

 

15.11

Lilleström/Nordic Winner

Je M'Appelle Torres 2 Exc CQ 4th BM

Je M'Appelle Venus 3 Excellent

Congrats to Tuulia, Toril and Tone!

 

14.11

Lillieström/Norwegian Winner, judge Marion Ten-Cate

Je M'Appelle Torres Excellent (out of coat)

Congrats!

 

08.11

Moscow "Russia 2014" Judge Jurate Butkiene

Je M'Appelle Ilona 1 Exc BOB BOB-Veteran

Congrats to Julia!

_________________

Kongsberg-Norway

Je M'Appelle Venus 1 Exc CQ CAC BOB

Congrats to Toril and Tone!

 

26.10

Russia/Thula City, judge: Gavrolova Ya/Patrina M

Je M'Appelle Ilona 1 Exc BOB-Veteran BIS-Veteran!

Congrats to Julia!!

12.10

Obedience: Je M'Appelle Torres AVO1 189,5/200p 1st =TK2

Huge Congrats to Tuulia!

 

 

 

We had a very successful weekend 27/28-9 in 3 countries with dogs from our kennel!

 

5xBOB. 1xBIS3. 1x Estonian JuniorChampion 2x Swedish CAC. 1xCACIB

1xBOB-Veteran and 1xBOS-veteran. And 1x BOB-breedersgroup!

 

28.09

 

Estonia, judge Dagmar Klein

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CQ BB BOB BOB-Junior!

 

____________________

 

Ljusdal, judge Hans Almgren

 

Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Exc CQ SECAC BOB!!

 

 

27.09

 

Lindesberg/Sweden, judge Eva Eriksson

 

Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Exc CQ SECAC BOB BIG BIS3!!

 

Congrats to Tuulia!

 

Torres BIS3!

______________________

 

Estonia Judge Petru Muntean

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CQ BB Jun-CAC BOB BOB-Junior

and Estonian Junior Champion!

 

Congrats to Eija!

_______________________

 

Eckerö Int, judge Jean Lawless:

 

Je M'Appelle Nunez 1 Exc CQ BM BOB BOB-VET

Je M'Appelle Xanthe ! Exc CQ 2ndBM CACIB

 

Je M'Appelle Ravenna 1 Excellent

Je M'Appelle Trine 2 Excellent

 

Je M'Appelle Narcissa 1 Excellent BOS-VET

Je M'Appelle Nadine 2 Excellent

 

Kennel Je M'Appelle BOB-Breeder

 

Congratulations!

 

 

 

21.09

 Agility, jumpingclass

 

Je M'Appelle Roulette clear round

 

Congrats to Marita

 

________________________________

 

Obedience AVO1

 

Je M'Appelle Torres 183,5/200p 2nd place.

Torres was also in the gold winning team TSAU!

 

Congrats to Tuulia!

 

 

 

20.09

 

Int show in Cescè Budejovice judge G Ridarcikova

 Je M'Appelle Ravenna 1 Exc CAC CACIB!

 

Congrats to Birgitta!

 

14.09

 

OrreInt/Norway, judge Maija Heinilä

 

Je M'Appelle Varg 1 Exc CQ CAC CACIB BOS!

 

Huge Congrats to family Hurlen!

 

 

 

12.09

 

In memorian

 

Je M'Appelle Mango  27/2 2005 - 12/9 2014

 

 

 

07.09

 

Agility Maxi3, Vasa DM

 

Je M'Appelle Roulette clear round and 6th place

 

Congrats to Marita!

 

 

 

06.09

 

Jomala judge Joel Lanz

 

Je M'Appelle Zalza 1 HP BOB-puppy

Je M'Appelle Zorba 2 HP 2nd Best-puppy

 

Congratulations!

 

______

 

Prague Judge Ovesna Bozena:

 

Je M'Appelle Ravenna 1 Exc Classwinner!

 

Congrats to Birgitta

 

 

29.08

 

Herding:

 

Je M'Appelle Torres FCI-HWT PAIM1

 

Congrats to Tuulia!

 

 

24.08

 

Tallin judge Miodrag Vretenicic

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 exc CQ BB BOB Jun-CAC BOB-Junior!

 

More Congrats to Eija!!

 

 

23.08

 

Tallin Int Judge Zvi Kupfergergh

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CQ 3rd BB JUN-CAC  BOB Junior!

 

Congrats to Eija!

 

 

 

17.08

 

Eskilstuna, judge Mats Lindborg

 

Je M'Appelle Vanya 1 Excellent

 

Congrats!

 

 

16.08

 

Raisio, judge Catherine Rooney

 

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 1 Exc CQ BM BOB

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc CQ 3rdBB RCAC

 

Congratulations!

 

 

10.08

 

World Winner dog show in Helsinki

judge Mme Berton-Sarlat

 

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 1 Exc CAC CACIB BOB and World Winner 2014!

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi Exc 2nd Best Juniorfemale!

 

Je M'Appelle Margosa Exc 4th Best Veteranfemale!

 

Huge Congrats to all!

 

 

 

09.08

 

Regional show in Kladno Czech, judge Olga Dolejsova:

 

Je M'Appelle Ravenna 1 Exc class winner, regional winner!

 

Congrats to Birgitta!

 

 

 

03.08

 

Södertälje, judge Sonny Ström

 

Je M'Appelle Vanya 1 Exc CQ BOB!

 

Huge Congrats to Dorrit and Ralf!

 

02.08

 

Kokemäki, judge Astrid Lundava

 

Je M'Appelle Tirana 1 Exc CQ CAC BB BOB!

 

Huge Congrats to Henni and Siru!

 

_______________

 

SBU-Sweden

 

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 1 Excellent

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi 3 Excellent CQ

 

Je M'Appelle Trine Excellent

 

Je M'Appelle Vanya Excellent

 

Kennel Je M'Appelle 3rd best breedersgroup with HP

 

Congratulations!

 

 

 

28.07

Agility-Lohja

Pete and Mendez double clear round and SM-0 2015

 

Congratulations!

 

 

19.07

 

Mlada/Boleslav CZ, judge Jana Karhanova:

 

Je M'Appelle Ravenna 1 Exc CAC CMKUCAC National Winner

 

Congrats to Birgitta!

 

 

13.07

 

Agility:

 

Je M'Appelle Roulette Maxi 3 clear round 12th place out of 52.

 

Congrats to Marita!

 

 

12.07

 

Herding:

 

Je M'Appelle Mendez PAIM3: Excellent

 

Congrats to Pete and Tuija!

 

-------------------

 

Kokkola Int, judge Noreen Harris:

 

Je M'Appelle Roulette 1 Exc CQ RCAC RCACIB 2nd BB

 

Congrats to Marita!

 

 

01.07

 

Je M'Appelle Mendez

got qualifying results in PAIM-2 (Herding)and can now compete in the highest class!

 

Congrats to Tuija and Pete!

 

 

 

21 -22.06

 

Vejen/Denmark

 

Saturday, judge Gert Christenssen: Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Exc CQ CAC CACIB BOS

 

Sunday, judge Dan Ericsson: Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Exc CQ CAC CACIB BOS

 

Torres has now all the CACIBs to became C.I.E

 

Huge Congrats to Tuulia!

 

 

 

16.06

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi is X-rayed A/A 0/0!

 

Congrats to Eija!

 

 

01.06

 

FMBB Exhibition, Judge Michel Griol

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi Excellent

 

31.05

 

Finnish specialty:

 

Open class, judge Michel Griol: Je M'Appelle Torres Excellent

Juniorclass, judge Jesper Andersson: Je M'Appelle Yxi Excellent

 

 

30.05

 

Z-litter 6 weeks

 

 

29.05

 

Obedience: Je M'Appelle Torres 172,5/200p 3rd pl. Moving up to Winner class!

 

Congrats to Tuulia!

 

_________________

 

Je M'Appelle Tamara BOB at Åbsk unofficial dogshow!

 

Congrats to Anneli!

 

 

27.05

 

New pictures of Mango , Milton and Yxi

 

 

17.05

 

Z-litter 4 weeks

 

 

10.05

 

Z-litter 3 weeks

 

 

02.05

 

Z-litter 2 weeks

 

New pictures of Roulette and Xola

 

 

28.04

 

Je M'Appelle Tirana has healthy hips and elbows : B/B  0/0

 

Congrats to Siru and Henni!

 

 

19.04

 

6 puppies 3+3, are born after Je M'Appelle Milton and Danielle de Montmirail!

 

 

 

18.04

 

Stockholm Eastershow/Kista Judge Anne Indergard:

 

A-te-ell's Dezibel 1 Exc CQ BB BOB CACIB!

 

Huge Congrats to Lise and Carin!

 

 

 

23.03

Riga, Latvia Int. Judge Otakar Vondrous

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi 3 Excellent

 

22.03

 

Latvian Winnershow, Judge Linda Jurgens

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi 2 Excellent CQ

 

 Congrats to Eija!

 

13.03

 

Xanthe is X-rayed HD B/B ED 0/0

 

 

09.03

 

Seinäjoki, judge Pirjo Aaltonen

Je M'Appelle Roulette 2 Exc CQ 4th BB

 

_______

 

 

Strängnäs, judge Carsten Birk

Je M'Appelle Vanya 1 Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

Vanya

 

 

 

08.03

 

Vilnius Lithuania

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi 1 Exc JunCAC 2nd BB BOB-Junior Lithuanian Juniorwinner 2014!

 

Huge Congrats to Eija!

 

 

 

15.02

 

Mating between Je M'Appelle Milton and Danielle de Montmirail

 

 

10.02

 

Insemination between Damon du Bois du Tot and Je M'Appelle Trine

 

 

 

25.01

 

Vilnius/Lithuania

 

Je M'Appelle Thomaz 1 Exc CQ BOB CAC!

 

Huge Congrats to Ina!

 

__________

 

 

Eye examination:

 

Je M'Appelle Milton and Xanthe = healthy!

 

 

 

18.01

 

Turku Winter dog show

Judge Thomasz Borkowski

 

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 2 Exc CQ RCAC 4th BM

Je M'Appelle Kaszmir 1 Exc BOB-VET

 

Je M'Appelle Vappu 2 Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

 

New pictures of Yxi

 

 

11-12/01.2014

 

Tartu Estonia

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi

 

 

 

Sunday: Judge Simon Rooney

1HP BOB-Puppy

 

 

Saturday: Judge Petr Rehanek:

1HP BOB-Puppy!

 

Congrats to Eija!

 

 

______________________________

 

Happy New Year

and all the best for 2014!!!!

 

Thank's to all my puppybuyers for 2013 !!

 

Agility:

Many fine results in agility and

our kennel was represented in FMBB again!

 

RM in Skijouring: 7th place

 

1 approved herding instinct test

1 Herding Working test-FCI-HWT

and 1 in traditional herding class 1= title PAIM1 Excellent

 

And many fine obedience and rallyobedience results!

 

 

Show:

Titles: 1x C.I.E

1xLVCH

1xLTW-13

1xEstJW-13

 

Swedish specialty SBU:

2nd Best male

BOB and BIS2 Junior

4th Best female with CQ in open class

2nd Best Breedersgoup

 

 

10x BOB

5x BOS

12xCAC

9xCACIB

5xRCACIB

5xRCAC

1xBIG

1xBIG3

2xBIG4

1xBOB-puppy

6xBOB-Veteran

1xBOS-Veteran

1xBIS2-Veteran

and a lot of CQ and best male/female placement!

 

 

Health: Hips 2=A Elbows 2=0 Eyes 5=healthy

 

 

2 dogs from our kennel has been used for breeding this year and frozen semen from 1 has been sent to USA.

 

 

This year has been a year of many losses.

We will remember Quincy, Oman, Maretta, Mira, Lando, Kornelia, Hamid and Garion.

 

____________________________________

 

In Memoriam

 

Je M'Appelle Mira

 

27.02.2005 - 30.12.2013

 

 

 

 

 

15.12

 

Finnish Winnershow, judge Pauline Stern-Hanf:

 

Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Exc CQ 4th BM

 

 

14.12

 

Nordic Winnershow, judge Brigitte Dugue:

 

Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Exc CQ 2nd BM RCACIB

 

 

13.12

 

Helsinki Winner, judge Benny Blid Von Schedvin:

 

Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Exc CQ 2nd BM CACIB

 

Huge Congrats to Tuulia!

 

___________________________________

 

 

07.12

 

Stockholm Int. Judge Bela Siklosi

 

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 2 Excellent

Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Excellent

 

Je M'Appelle Vanya 2 Excellent

  A-te-ell's Dezibel 1 Exc CQ BB CACIB BOS

and Swedish Winner 2013!

 

Kennel Je M'Appelle best breedersgroup with HP

 

Congrats to all!

 

 

30/11 - 01/12

 

Nitra Slovakia

 Je M'Appelle Ravenna

 

Saturday Judge Jancik Leos 1Exc CAC RCACIB

Sunday Judge Vretenicic Miodrag 1Exc CAC

 

Congrats to Birgitta!

 

24.11

 

Helsinki puppyshow

Judge Satu Tanner

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi HP 3rd Best female!

 

Congrats to Eija!

 

 

 

21.11

 

In Memoriam

 

28/2 2004 - 22/11 2013

 

BH Je M'Appelle Kornelia

 

 

 

18.11

 

Xola has healthy eyes!

 

New picture of Venus

 

17.11

 

Je M'Appelle Xola has been on her first obedience competition and got 137p and 3rd prize.

 

Congrats to Cessi!

 

 

09.11

 

Kongsverg/Norway Judge Kim Vigsoe Nilsen

 

Je M'Appelle Venus 2 Exc CQ RCAC 2nd BB

 

Congrats to Toril and Tone!

 

 

 

03.11

 

Prague Int. Judge Hana Pisacikova

Je M'Appelle Ravenna 1 Exc BOS CAC CACIB!!

 

Congratulations!

 

________________

 

Tartu Estonia Je M'Appelle Tootsie 2 Exc

 

Congratulations

 

 

 

02.11

 

Prag Int. Judge Beata Stybrova

 

Je M'Appelle Ravenna BOB CAC CACIB!!

 

Huge Congrats to Birgitta!

 

--------------

 

Tartu Estonia Je M'Appelle Tootsie 2 Exc

 

 Congratulations!

 

30.10

 

In Memoriam

 

Je M'Appelle Hamid 210700 - 301013

 

 

 

 

 

 

27.10

 

Rally-obedience in Billnäs Judge Anna Klingenberg:

Je M'Appelle Thomaz 89/100 and moving up to open class.

 

Je M'Appelle Percy 92/100 3rd in open class

 

Congrats to Ina!

 

 

New pictures of Varg

 

 

 

Rakvere 19-20.10

 

Saturday Judge Thomasz Borokowsi:

 

Je M'Appelle Yxi HP BOB Puppy

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 2 Exc CQ 3rd BM

Je M'Appelle Tootsie 1 Exc

 

Sunday Judge Ole Staunskjaer

 

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 1 exc CQ JunCAC BOB-Junior BOB

Je M'Appelle Tootsie 1 Exc CQ Est-CAC BOS

 

19.10

 

Seinäjoki Judge Anne Indergard

Je M'Appelle Roulette 3 Excellent

 

A-te-ell's Dezibel has passed the Finnish Charactertest with 80p

 

Congrats to all!!

 

 

16.10

 

Je M'Appelle Varg has healthy hips A/A!

 

Congrats to family Hurlen!

 

 

05.10

 

Hämeenlinna Judge Olli Kokkonen

 

Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Exc CQ 2nd BM

 

Congratulations

 

28.09

 

Eckerö Int, judge Gert Christenssen

 

Je M'Appelle Xanthe Jun 1 Exc

Je M'Appelle Torres Open 1 Exc CQ CACIB BM BOB and BIG!

Je M'Appelle Tristan Open 2 Exc CQ RCAC RCACIB 3rd BM!

Je M'Appelle Milton Vet 1 Exc CQ CAC 2nd BM BOB-VET!

 

Je M'Appelle Ravenna Open 3 Exc

Je M'Appelle Tootsie Open Exc

Je M'Appelle Trine Open 2 Exc CQ RCAC 3rd BB!

 

Kennel Je M'Appelle Best Breedersgroup wih HP

 

Huge Congrats to everybody!!

 

Torres BIG!

 

 

 

 

 

15.09

 

Gimo Int judge Carsten Birk

 

Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Exc CQ CACIB BOB!

Je M'Appelle Ravenna ! Exc CQ CACIB BOS!

 

Huge Congrats to Tuulia and Birgitta!

 

 

 

08.09 

 

Open show (unoff) Agility.ax Judge Mattias Hessel:

 

Je M'Appelle Xanthe Exc HP BOS

Je M'Appelle Tamara Exc HP BOB BIG4!

 

Hoge congrats to Anneli!

 

New pictures og Hamid, Ohio, Tamara and Xanthe

 

31.08

 

Tampere group show, judge Rondey McDowell:

 

Veteranclass:

 

Je M'Appelle Kaszmir 1 Exc CQ 2nd BM BOB-VET

 

Je M'Appelle Mira 3 excellent CQ

 

Huge Congrats to Marika and Mari!

 

 

 

22.08

 

New Pictures of Kipling, Noella, Paxton, Tootsie and Yxi

 

 

18.08

 

Agility Mariehamn:

 

MAXI2 Je M'Appelle Paxton 5fault and 3rd place

 

and also clear round and 1st place in Junpclass!

 

Congratulations!

 

 

17.08

 

Agility Mariehamn

Jumpclass Maxi2

 

Je M'Appelle Paxton clear round and 1st place!

 

Congratulations!

 

 

New picture of Paxton and Yxi

 

16.08

 

Traditional Herding class 1:

Je M'Appelle Mendez PAIM-1 Excellent!

 

Huge Congrats!

 

 

15.08

 

Je M'Appelle Thomaz x-ray results:

 

A/A  0/0 and eyes free!

 

Congratulations Ina!

 

New pictures of Vanya

 

 

04.08

 

SBU (Swedish specialty) Judge Meike Krug

 

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 1 Exc CQ BOB-Junior 2nd BM BIS-2 Junior!

 

Je M'Appelle Vanya 4 Exc CQ

Je M'Appelle Venus Excellent

 

Kennel Je M'Appelle 2nd Best breedersgroup with HP

 

Congratulations!

 

 

______________

 

 

 

Turku Judge Robert Bambach

 

Je M'Appelle Kaszmir 1 Exc CQ 2nd BM BOB-Veteran!

 

Congrats to Marika!

 

 

 

03.08

 

Vehmersalmi, Kuopio

 

HERDING WORKING TEST - FCI-HWT

Je M'Appelle Mendez passed!!

 

Congratulations!

 

27.07

 

Pori Int, judge Paul Lawless

Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Exc CQ CAC CACIB BOB and BIG4!!

 

Huge Congrats to Tuulia!

 

26.07

 

Rallyobedience in Piikiö, judge Anna Kokko:

 

Je M'Appelle Percy 88/100 and moving up to next class

Je M'Appelle Thomaz 87/100

 

Congratulations Ina!!

 

 

 

18.07

 

New pictures of Qiana, Tamara, Venus and Yxi

 

 

12.06

 

Agility in Jakobstad Maxi 3:

 

Je M'Appelle Roulette

Clear round 2nd place!

 

Congrats to Marita!!

 

09.06

 

Salo Judge Fiona Clarke

 

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 1 Exc CQ 2nd BM R-CAC

Je M'Appelle Torres 4th Excellent

Je M'Appelle Kaszmir 1 Exc CQ 4th BM BOS-VET

 

Je M'Appelle Tirana 4th Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

 

08.06

 

Nesbyen/Norway. Judge Willemine van Deyl

 

Je M'Appelle Venus 4th Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

 

02.06

 

Estonian winnershow, judge Sue Hewart-Chambers

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 1 Exc CQ EstJCAC BOS-Junior 3rdBM

and he got the title EstJW-13!

Je M'Appelle Tootsie Exc CQ

 

Congrats and many thank's to Eija!!

 

 

01.06

 

Norsbors specialty Judge Mns Grion

 

Je M'Appelle Vanya 4 exc CQ

A-te-ell's Dezibel Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

 

26.05

 

Rauma judge Ligita Zake

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 1 Exc CQ 2ndBM CAC!!

 

 

25.05

 

Specialty in Korolev Russia

Je M'Appelle Ilona 1 Exc BOB-Veteran!

 

Congrats to Julia!

 

________

 

Harjavalta Judge: Zorica Salijevic

Je M'Appelle Xanthe 1 Exc CQ BM CAC BOB!!

Je M'Appelle Thomaz 1 Exc 2nd BM CQ RCAC

Je M'Appelle Tootsie 2 Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

 

 

18.05

 

Only one puppy, a female was born from the combination

Je M'Appelle Mendez and Danielle de Montmirail

 

_______

 

 

Rallyobedience in Raisio, open class:

 

Je M'Appelle Thomaz 92/100p

Je M'Appelle Percy 95/100p

 

Congratulations!

 

Agility in Åland:

 

Jumpclass: Je M'Appelle Paxton clear round and first place!

 

Congratulations!

 

 

12.05

 

Katrineholm, judge Gunnel Holm

Je M'Appelle Vanya 1 Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

11.05

 

Regional show in Plzen

 

Je M'Appelle Ravenna 1 Exc Class winner Regional winner

 

Congratulations!

 

____________

 

New pictures of Livia

 

08.05

 

Stankov Czeck.

 

Je M'Appelle Ravenna 1 Exc Class winner

 

Congratulations!

 

04.05

 

Tampere, judge Satu Ylä-Mononen

Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

 

30.04

 

New pictures of Percy, Thomaz and Tristan

 

 

 

21.04

 

Dogshow in Pdolsk Russia

 

Qamal and Ilona

 

Je M'Appelle Qamal 1 Exc BOS CAC

Je M'Appelle Ilona 1 Exc BOB-Veteran BOB and BIG3!!

 

Huge congrats to Julia!!

 

 

 

17.04

 

Diddi is going to have puppies around 17/5

Confirmed by ultrasound today!

 

 

03.04

 

New pictures of Vanya and Tamara

 

 

31.03

 

Stockholm Eastershow. Judge Bo Skalin

 

Je M'Appelle Vanya 1 Exc CQ 2ndBB RCACIB!

 

Congrats to Dorrit and Ralf!

 

_________

 

New pictures of Torres and Vappu

 

 

30.03

 

Latvian Winnershow:

 

Je M'Appelle Thomaz 1 Exc 2ndBM LtCAC CACIB

and Latvian Winner 2013!!

 

Je M'Appelle Nadine 1 Excellent!

 

Huge Congrats!!

 

 

23.03

 

Rallyobedience:

 

Je M'Appelle Torres 91/100p approved

 

Congrats to Tuulia!

 

10.03

 

Strängnäs Int. Judge Jesper Andersson:

 

Je M'Appelle Vanya 1 Exc CQ CACIB BOB!

Je M'Appelle Ravenna 1 Exc CQ 2nd BB RCACIB!

 

Congrats to Dorrit and Birgitta!

 

 

08.03

 

Je M'Appelle Qamal has approved the herding instict test!

 

Congrats to Julia!

 

 

02-03/03 2012

 

Lihuainian Winnershow:

 

Je M'Appelle Percy Exc 3rdBM CAC!

 

Cacibshow 1 Exc 2nd BM CAC=Lithuainian Champion!!

 

Congrats to Ina!

 

 

23.02

 

RM-Skijoring

 

Je M'Appelle Paxton:

5th in Belgian Shepherd Championship

and total 7th place

 

Congrats to Matti and Jocke!

 

 

 

 

Unfortunately there was no mating between

 

Damon and Trine but we try this combination again

 

in spring 2014

 

 

03.02

 

Agilitycompetition in Lempäälä

 

Je M'Appelle Mendez

Clear round and 2nd place, SM0-2013

 

Congratulations!

 

 

19.01

 

Turku Int. Judge Elina Haapaniemi:

 

Je M'Appelle Ravenna open 1 Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

 

05.01

 

New pictures of Xola and Xanthe

 

 

 

 

 

Happy New Year

and all the best for 2013!

 

Thank's to all my puppybuyers for a great 2012!

 

Agility:

 

Belgian Shepherd Dogs Finnish agility championship in Kirkkonummi 2nd place r-CACIAG
 

Winner of Large class Zorro-cup in Åland.

 

Many other fine agilityresults and SM0 2012/2013

 

 Tracking:

Bloodtracking open class 1st prize 45p and 2nd place

 

Obedience:

1rst price in beginners class.

 

1x Swedish exteriortest passed

 

 

Show

 

Titles:

 

TLNJW-12

EEJW-12

BALTJW-12

ESTJCH

 

Finnish specialty:

2nd best juniorfemale with CQ

4th Best veteranfemale with CQ

4th Best Breedersgroup

BIS2 Progency Group

with offsprings from my T and V-litter

 

Swedish specialty (IVÖ):

4th Best Male (BOS-Open) CQ

2nd Best female (BOB and BIS-youth) CQ

 

Swedish specialty (SBU)

2nd Best male in openclass with CQ

Best Juniorfemale BOB and BIS junior

 

2nd Best Breedersgroup

 

___

 

12XBOB

3XBOS

5XCACIB

3xRCACIB

6XCAC

2xRCAC

1xBIG2

2XBIG4

5XBOB-Junior

1XBIS-Junior

1XBOB-Youth

1XBIS-Youth

7XBOB-Veteran

1XBIS-Veteran

1XBIS2-Veteran

3xBOB-puppy

1xBIG4-puppy

 

and a lot of CQ and best male/female placement!

 

Health: Hips 2st 1=A 1=B Elbows 1=0

 

 

 

 

 

16.12

 

Swedish Winnershow

Judge Jeffrey Horswell

 

Je M'Appelle Torres 1 Exc CQ 4th BM

Je M'Appelle Vanya 1 Exc CQ 2nd BB RCACIB

Je M'Appelle Trine 2 Exc CQ 4th BB

 

A-te-ell's Dezibel 2 Exc CQ

 

Congratulations!

 

 

 

 

07.12

 

Helsinki Winnershow

Judge Laura Vasallo

 

Interm: Je M'Appelle Vappu 1 Excellent CQ

Open: Je m'Appelle Trine 4 Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

 

02.12

 

In memoriam

 

Je M'Appelle Ramiro

 

10/7 2008  -  02/12 2012

 

 

 

11.11

 

Enköping Sweden /Puppyshow

Judge Bo Wiberg

 

Je M'Appelle Xanthe BOB BIG4

 

 

 

Jyväskylä Int Judge Dick Rutten

 

Je M'Appelle Torres Open 3 Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

 

 

04.11

 

Moscow: Je M'Appelle Ilona  1Exc BOB-Veteran

 

Congrats to Julia!

 

________

 

DK/Herning (Nordic winner)

 

Jun: Je M'Appelle Vappu Excellent 4

 

Congratulations!

 

 

03.11

 

Obedience: Je M'Appelle Torres ALO1 (first pr) 160p!

 

Congratulatons Tuulia!

 

_____

 

 

DK/Herning (Danish winner). Judge Jochen Eberhardt

 

Jun: Je M'Appelle Vappu 2 Exc CQ

 

 

 

Congratulations!!

 

 

 

 

 

30.10

 

In Memoriam

 

 

Je M'Appelle Dixie 6/5 1996- 30/10 2012

 

27.10

 

Seinäjoki. Judge Kitty Sjong

 

Je M'Appelle Roulette open 1 Excellent

 

 Congratulations!

 

26.10

 

New pictures of Xola

 

21.10

 

Turku Int Judge Mario Gib de Bieda

 

Je M'Appelle Tootsie open 2 Exc CQ BB4

Je M'Appelle Trine Excellent 4

 

Congrats to Heidi and Henna!!

 

 

20.10

 

Letohallen Norway

 

Je M'Appelle Venus Jun 1 Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

 

 

14.10

 

Rally obedience in Turku:

 

Je M'Appelle Percy has started with 87/100p

 

Congratulations!!

 

 

13-14.10.2012

Agilitycompetitions in Lieto and Kirkkonummi

Pete & Mendez

Clear round, 3rd place SM0-2013 (Lieto)

Clear round, 4th place SM0-2013 (Kirkkonummi)

Clear round, 1st place and SM0-2013 (Kirkkonummi)

 

Now Mendez has all the qualifying results (again) and he will be seen in

Agility Finnish Championships 2013 and World Championships Finnish trial 2013

 

Huge Congrats!!

 

11.10

 

New pictures of Hamid, If, Ohio , Ramiro and Xola

 

 

30.09

 

Eckeö Int Judge  Elina Haapaniemi:

 

 males:

 

Je M'Appelle Nunez open 2 excellent

Je M'Appelle O'Gibson open 3 excellent

 

 A-te-ell's Dezibel jun 1 excellent

Je M'Appelle Narcissa open excellent

Je M'Appelle Ravenna excellent CQ 4th BB

Je M'Appelle Tootsie excellent

 

Kennel Je M'Appelle best breedersgroup with HP

 

Congrats to you all!!

 

24.09

 

Pete and Mendez will be seen in

Belgian Shepherd Dogs

World Championship FMBB 2013

They have been selected to Finnish Team, individual competition!

 

 

 

23.09

 

New pictures of Tirana and Tootsie

 

 

22.09

 

Turku groupshow Judge Waldemar Mrowiec:

 

Je M'Appelle Kaszmir 1 Exc CQ 3rd BM BOB-Vet

Je M'Appelle Tootsie 1 Exc CQ CAC BB BOB

Je M'Appelle Tirana 2 Exc CQ RCAC 3rd BB

 

Huge Congrats to you all!!

 

18.09

 

New picture of Varg

 

 

15.09

 

Rogaland,Norway. Judge Denis Kuzelj:

Je M'Appelle Varg Jun. 1 Excellent

 

 

Strängnäs inoff Judge Anna Törnlöv:

Je M'Appelle Vanya HP BOB and BIG!!

 

Congratulations!

 

09.09

 

Gimo Sweden:

Je M'Appelle Ravenna 1 Exc CQ BB BOB!!

 

Congrats to Birgitta!

 

 

06.09

 

New pictures of Xola

 

 

31.08-02.09

 

Högbo Sweden

 

Je M'Appelle Ravenna

 Day 1: 2 Exc CQ RCACIB 2nd BB

Day 2: VG

Day 3: Excellent

 

 

19.08

 

Agility in Aland Islands Maxi2

Je M'Appelle Paxton clear round and 1st place!!

 

Congratulations

 

_______

 

Baltic Winnershow;

 

Je M'Appelle Vappu 1 Exc BB BOS JCert BOB-junior and

BaltJW-12 (she will also be EstJCh)

 

Huge Congrats to family Kurki!!!!

 

 

 

18.08

 

Aland Islands Agility Maxi2 Jumpclass:

Je M'Appelle Paxton clear round and 1st prize!

 

Congratulations!

 

12.08

 

Askersund Int/Sweden. Judge Kurt Nilsson:

 

Je M'Appelle Ravenna 1 Exc CQ BB BOB CACIB!!

 

Huge Congrats to Birgitta!

 

11.08

 

In Memoriam

 

Je M'Appelle Lex 2004 - 2012

 

 

 

 

07.08

 

New pictures of Tamara, Tristan and Vanya

 

 

 

05.08

 

Nesbyen/Norge Judge Terje Lindström

Je M'Appelle Venus 1 Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

__________

 

Agility in Kyrkslätt:

 

Je M'Appelle Paxton clear round AgCac 5th place and moving up to Maxi2!

 

Congratulations!!

 

 

04.08

 

Belgian Shepher dog agility championship:

 

Je M'Appelle Mendez on silver place!!!!

 

Huge congrats to Pete and Tuija!!

 

_____________

 

 

Swedish Specialty SBU Judge Cath Bond

Je M'Appelle Nunez Excellent

Je M'Appelle Tristan 2 Excellent CQ

 

Je m'Appelle Vanya 1 excellent CQ BOB-Junior BIS-Junior

Je M'Appelle Ravenna VG

Je M'Appelle Tamara VG

 

Kennel Je M'Appelle 2nd Best breedersgroup with HP

 

Huge Congrats to all of you!

 

 

 

28.07

 

Pori Judge Dirk Spruyt:

 

Je M'Appelle Torres

1 Exc CQ CAC CACIB BOB!!!!

 

Je M'Appelle Kaszmir 1 Exc CQ 3rd BM and BOB-Veteran!

 

Congratulations!!

 

_______

 

INT Agility competition in Mikkeli
 
Pete & Mendez
Clear round, 2nd place and Res CACIAG
SM-0 2013

 

Congratulations!!

 

 

 

21.07

 Finspång/Sweden Judge Sonny Ström

 

Je M'Appelle Vanya

Jun: 1 Excellent

 

Congratulations!!

 

_________

 

 

Finnish Specialty in Kangasala

 

Jun female: Je M'Appelle Vappu 2 Exc CQ

 

Open class males:

 

Je M'Appelle Nunez Excellent

Je M'Appelle O'Gibson Excellent

Je M'Appelle Paxton Excellent

Je M'Appelle Thomaz Excellent

Je M'Appelle Torres Excellent

Je M'Appelle Tristan Excellent

 

Open class females:

 

Je M'Appelle Nadine Excellent

Je M'Appelle Pearly Bay Excellent

Je M'Appelle Ravenna Excellent

Je M'Appelle Seven V.G

Je M'Appelle Tootsie Excellent

Je M'Appelle Trine Excellent

 

Champion class males:

 

Je M'Appelle Percy Excellent

 

Veteran class males:

 

Je M'Appelle Kaszmir Excellent

 

Veteran class females:

 

Je M'Appelle Kornelia Excellent

Je M'Appelle Lorette 4th Exc CQ

 

Kennel Je M'Appelle 4th best breedersgroup with HP.

A-te ell's Monsieur Yoda BIS-2 Progency group with

Tristan Tootsie Truine and Vappu

 

 

18.07

 

New pictures of Roulette

she did an clear round in maxi3 and 8th place ot of 43 in

agility 15/7 in Kokkola!

 

Congrats to Marita and Nettan!

 

 

08.07

 

Tirana did it again in Estonia:

 

 1 Exc BB BOB!!

 

What a girl!

 

Huge Congrats!!!

 

07.07

 

Estonia Luige

 

Je M'Appelle Tirana 1 Exc BB1 BOB CAC and BIG-4!

 

 3rd time BOB and 2 times BIG-4 in a week!!

 

Congrats again Henni and Siru!!

 

 

01.07

 

Estonia:

 

Saturday 31.06

 

Je M'Appelle Tirana 1 Exc BB BOB CAC BIG-4!!

 

Sunday 01.07

 

1 Exc BB BOB CAC!

 

Huge Congrats to Henni and Siru!!

 

 

 

 

 

26.06

 

Je M'Appelle Vanya has A/A hips and 0/0 elbows!!

 

 Congratulations!

 

24.06

 

Dogshow in Russia, Judge E.Filatova

 

Je M'Appelle Ilona 1Exc BB BOB BIG2 BOB veteran and BIS2 veterna!!!

 

Huge Congrats to Julia!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

24.06

 

In memoriam

 

Je M'Appelle Edison

1997 - 2012

 

 

 

17.06

 

Avesta Judge Blaz Kavcik

 

Je M'Appelle Ravenna 1 Exc BB CQ CACIB BOB!

 

Congrats to Birgitta!

__

 

New pictures of Varg

 

12.06

 

New pictures of Vanya

 

 

10.06

 

Bloodtracking: Je M'Appelle Torres 1st price 45p and 2nd place out of 17!

All the others were huntingdogs.

 

Torres

 

Huge Congrats to Tuulia!

 

 

03.06

 

What a weekend!!

 

Piteå BK Judge Jesper Andersson

Je M'Appelle Seven 1 exc CQ BB and BOB!!

 

Huge Congrats to Åsa and family!!

 

__

 

Estonian Winnershow

Judge Myriam Vermeyre:

 

Je M'Appelle Vappu 1 Exc, Jun-CAC, BOB-junior, 3rd best female

and she got the title Estonian Juniorwinner 2012!!

 

Huge congrats to family Kurki!!

 

 

 

02.06

 

Eskilstuna Inoff. Judge Linda Rönnqvist:

 

Vanya

 

Je M'Appelle Vanya HP BOB BIG 3

 

Congratulations to Dorrit!

 

 

_____

 

NKK Drammen Judge Norman Deschuymere:

 

Je M'Appelle Venus 1 excellent CQ!

 

Congratulations to Toril and Tone!

 

 

30.05

 

New pictures of Tristan

 

 

27.05

 

Vallentuna Int Judge Roger Vanhoenacker

 

Je M'Appelle Nunez 1 exc CQ BM CACIB BOB!

Je M'Appelle Tristan 2 Exc 2nd BM!

 

Congratulations!!

 

26.05

Österbybruk Int. Judge: Marie-Josee Melchior

 

Je M'Appelle Nunez open: Exc CQ RCACIB 3rd Best male!

Je M'Appelle Ravenna open:  1 Exc CQ CACIB best female BOS!

 

 

Tretten Norway judge Trevor Wheeler

 

Je M'Appelle Venus Jun: Excellent

 

Congrats to you all!

 

23.05

 

New pictures of Venus

 

22.05

 

In memoriam

 

 

Je M'Appelle Hassan

 

21.07.00 - 22.05 2012

 

 

20.05

 

New Pictures of Noella, Seven and Tootsie

 

17.05

 

New pictures of Kalif , Nunez and Tristan

 

 

Ivö Specialty Judge Sandra Smith

 

Je M'Appelle Tristan 1 Exc CQ BOS Open 4th Best male!

 

Je M'Appelle Trine 1 Exc CQ 2nd Best female BOB-Youth and BIS-Youth!

 

Very nice day!

 

Congratulations!

 

Trine BIS-Youth 2nd BB

 

 

 

 

13.05

 

Je M'Appelle Paxton was the winner at Zorro-cup

Large class in Agility!

 

Congratulations!

 

 

12.05

 

Agility Zooro-cup Åland:

 

Jumpclass: Je M'Appelle Paxton clear round 1st place!

Je M'Appelle Nadine clear round 1st place and clear round also at Agiltity competion and 1st place!

 

Congratulations!

 

06.05

 

Rauma Judge Donna Conod:

 

Je M'Appelle Thomaz 1 Exc CQ 3rd Best male RCAC

Je M'Appelle Nunez 1 Exc CQ 2nd Best male

Je M'Appelle Tootsie 1 Exc CQ 3rd Best female

 

Congratulations to you all!

______

 

Happy Birthday to

Je M'Appelle Dixie 16 years today!

 

 

05.05

 

Harjavalta Group Show judge Valentina Ivanicheva

 

Je M'Appelle Thomaz 2 Excellent

Je M'Appelle Tootsie 1 Excellent CQ

 

Congrats to Ina and Heidi!

 

 

02.05

 

The X-litter is born, 1 male and 1 female!

 

 

 

 

01.05

 

Je M'Appelle Kalif BIS-Veteran at a match show!

 

Congrats to Eija!

 

28.04

 

Letohallen-Norway Judge John Wauben

 

Je M'Appelle Venus 1 Exc CQ 2nd BB RCAC

 

Congratulations Tone and Toril!

 

Venus

 

 

22.04

 

New pictures of Gibson

 

19.04

 

New pictures of Vanya

 

15.04

 

Tallin winnershow:

Je M'Appelle Vappu 1 Exc 2nd BB Jun-CAC BOS-Junior

and she got the title "Tallin junior winner 2012"

 

Huge Congrats!!

 

 

14.04

 

Vaasa Int, judge Jan de Gids:

 

Je M'Appelle Kaszmir Vet: 1 Exc CQ BOB-Veteran!

 

Je M'Appelle Roulette Open: 2 Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

 

10.04

 

New pictures of Torres

 

08.04

 

New pictures of Nadine, Paxton and Vappu

 

 

06.04

Agility&Jump competition in Lieto
Pete & Mendez
2x clear round, SM0-2012 and double result
 
Huge Congrats!!
 

Mendez gained all qualifying results (again) and he will be seen in

Agility Finnish Championships and World Championships Finnish trial 2012

 

Match Show in Salo:

Je M'Appelle Vappu: Red 1st place and BIS8

Congratulations!

 

 

 

New pictures of Venus

 

 

31.03

Dogshow In Norway

 

Je M'Appelle Varg 1 Exc CQ CAC BOB-junoir 2nd Best male!!

 

Congrats to family Hurlen!

 

 

 

30.03

 

Mira is confirmed in whelp!

 

 

26.03

 

New pictures of Vappu and Venus

 

24-26.03

 

Moscow "Eurasia 2012"

 

Je M'Appelle Ilona 2x BOB veteran!!

 

Congratulations Julia!

 

 

24.03

 

New pictures of Vanya

 

 

18.03

 

 

Agility competition in Hyvinkää

Pete and Mendez

Clear round and SM0-2012

 

Congratulations!

 

 

16.03

 

Today we had an successful mating between

 

BH Nord JW-05 EuJW-06 FIN AgiCh FIN-JumpCh  

 

Je M'Appelle Mendez

and

Danielle de Montmirail

 

Puppies expected in mid-May

 

 

 

04.03

 

Agility in Hyvinkää Maxi3:

 

Je M'Appelle Mendez clear round SM0 and 1st place!!

 

Congratulations!!

 

 

03.03

 

Puppies expected in beginning of May!

 

MultiCh A-te-ell's Monsieur Saphin x Je M'Appelle Mira

 

Thank's Mari and family Helminen!

 

 

 

01.03

 

New pictures of Qiana, Roulette, Tamara and Trine

 

 

27.02

 

New pictures of Varg

 

26.02

 

Je M'Appelle Roulette

JKF PKS agilitysections Best Maxi, Best at 2 (s.m.l) and Best biginners (s.m.l)

 

Congratulations Marita!

 

Roulette

--------

 

New pictures of Kornelia and Venus

 

 

21.02

 

New pictures of Diddi and Trine

 

 

 

11.02

Letohallen/Norway judge:Antonio Di Lorenzo

Je M'Appelle Venus BOS-puppy

 

New picture of Seven

 

 

09.02

 

New pictures of Mango and Vanya

 

 

29.01

 

New pictures of Venus

 

25.01

 

New pictures of Tootsie and Vappu

 

21.01

 

Åbo Int, Judge Espen Engh:

 

Interm. Je M'Appelle Torres 2 Excellent

Open: Je M'Appelle Nunez 1 excellent

Je M'Appelle O'Gibson 3 excellent

 

Interm: Je M'Appelle Trine 2 Excellent

 

Congratulations!

 

 

 

19.01

 

New picture of Varg

 

 

04.01

 

New pictures of Vanya

 

 

 

03.01

 

FCI Confirmed Je M'Appelle Percys International Show Champion title!

 

 

______________

 

 

 

Happy New Year

and all the best for 2012!!!!

 

Thank's again to all my puppybuyers who have made 2011 to a very successful year!!

 

Agility:

 

FMBB World Team Winner!

Many other fine agility results and SM0 for 2012!

 

4 Je M'Appelle dogs has passed the Finnish Charactertest!

 

3x 1st place at herding (Ranch class 2)

1 Compete in SPKY and got Approved resluts in herding!

1 has passed herding instict test (unoff for this breed but still passed)

 

Show:

Titles: 2x C.I.E

1x LTW 2011

1x LVW 2011

1x EEW2011

1x LVChampion

1x NordJW 2011

 

Finnish specialty:

BIS-Junior

4th Best female with CAC

2nd Best Breedersgroup

BIS2 Progency Group

 

Swdish specialty:

Knivsta:4th Best Female

Ivö: BIS2-Junior

2nd Best male

 

7x BOB

4x BOS

6xCAC

6xCACIB

2xRCACIB

7xRCAC

1xBIG

1xBIG4

4xBOB-puppy

1xBIG4-puppy

 

and a lot of CQ and best male/female placement!

 

Health: Hips 5st 2=A 3=B Elbows 5=0 Eyes 4=healthy

 

3 dogs have been used in breeding this year Ilona, Monique and Ravenna

 

___________________________

 

 

 

25.12

 

New pictures of Tristan and Venus

 

 

21.12

 

New picture of Varg

 

12.12

 

Je M'Appelle Percy is now confirmed LV Champion!

 

Congratulations!!

 

10/12

Nordic Winnershow in Stockholm Judge Marion ten Cate

 

Jun: Je M'Appelle Torres 1 exc CQ 3rd Best male Nordic Juniorwinner 2011

Interm: Je M'Appelle Tristan 1 Excellent

Open: Je M'Appelle Nunez 2 Excellent CQ

Balder 3 Excellent

Champion: Je M'Appelle Percy 2 Excellent CQ

 

Kennel Je M'Appelle BOB Breedersgroup!

 

Congrats to Tuulia, Malin,Minna and Ina!!!

 

 

 

 

 

AND 2ND